Menu

Schedule

Schedule

SHOW HOURS

Thursday, August 1: 9AM – 1AM
Friday, August 2: 9AM – 1AM
Saturday, August 3: 9AM – 2AM
Sunday, August 4: 9AM – 5PM

LOCATIONS

ESPORTS STAGE: HALL A
CONSOLE GAMING: HALL A
MUSIC STAGE: HALL A
EXHIBITORS: HALL B
BEER GARDEN: HALL B
TOONTOWN: HALL B
PINBALL: HALL C
TABLETOP: CONCOURSE

SCHEDULE APP


ESPORTSPINBALLMUSIC

THURSDAY, AUGUST 1

8am-9am: Pinburgh Machine Testing
9:30am: Pinburgh Announcements
10am: Round 1 of Pinburgh
10am-6pm: Kaboom!, Atari 2600, High Score
12:15pm: Round 2 of Pinburgh
2:30pm: Round 3 of Pinburgh
6:15pm: Round 4 of Pinburgh
7pm: Maze Craze, Atari 2600, Invisible Levels Only, H2H Bracket
8:30pm: Round 5 of Pinburgh

FRIDAY, AUGUST 2

10am: Round 6 of Pinburgh
10am-6pm: Tony Hawk’s Pro skater 2, Dreamcast, High Score
12:15pm: Round 7 of Pinburgh
1pm: Out Run 2, Xbox, H2H Bracket
2:30pm: Round 8 of Pinburgh
3pm-6pm: Intergalactic: Qualifying & Registration
6pm-8pm: Rocket League Competition
6:15pm: Round 9 of Pinburgh
7pm: NES Puzzle Challenge
7pm: Halo 3, Xbox, H2H Bracket
8pm: Viking Guitar
8:30pm: Round 10 of Pinburgh
9:20pm: Bit Brigade
10pm-12am: Intergalactic: Open Qualifying
10:45pm: Juniper 6
12am-1am: Intergalactic: Scorekeeper Qualifying

SATURDAY, AUGUST 3

9am-9:25am: Check-in and Warm-up for Pinburgh Finals
9am-10am: Intergalactic: Scorekeeper Qualifying
9:30am: Pinburgh Final Rounds Begin
10am: Smash Ultimate & Melee Check-in
10am-4pm: Dr. Mario Qualifying
10am-6pm: Ken Griffey Jr. Home Run Derby, SNES, High Score
10am-12am: Intergalactic: Qualifying & Registration
10:30am: Smash Ultimate & Melee Singles Wave A
1pm: Marvel vs Capcom 2, Dreamcast, H2H Bracket
1pm: Smash Ultimate & Melee Singles Wave B
2pm: Cosplay Pre-judging: Youth & Novice Levels
3pm: Cosplay Pre-judging: Journeyman & Master Levels
3pm: Smash Ultimate & Melee Singles Top 32
5pm: Smash Ultimate & Melee Singles Top 8
5pm: Cosplay Contest
5pm: Pinburgh Div. A-Semifinal & Final Rounds
6pm: Dr. Mario Final Rounds
7pm: Tecmo Bowl, NES, H2H Bracket
8pm: Lame Genie
9:15pm: Flashback
10:30pm: Bit Brigade
12am: Steel Samurai

SUNDAY, AUGUST 4

9am WIPT Player Check-in
9am Intergalactic: Check-in for Finals
9:30am Intergalactic: Alternates Selected
9:45am Intergalactic: Final Rounds Begin
9:30am WIPT Round 1
10am-1pm: CTWC Qualifying
10am-4pm: Marble Madness, NES, High Score
10:30am WIPT Round 2
11:30am WIPT Round 3
12:30pm WIPT Round 4
1pm: Warlords, Atari 2600, H2H Bracket
1:30pm WIPT Round 5
2pm: CTWC Final Rounds
2:30pm WIPT Final Rounds
5pm: See you July 9-12, 2020!

AUGUST 1-4
PITTSBURGH, PA, USA